IBPS RRB RECUITMENT 2024 | APPLY LINK, SYLLABUS, SALARY, ELIGIBILITY

VIP WhatsApp Group Join Now
VIP Telegram Group Join Now
5/5 - (1 vote)

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Rural Regional Bank (RRB) Has released 9995 post. IBPS RRB Hiring people from various post. Just like 5585 Seats are available for assistant officer, 3499 seats are available for scale one officer, 496 seats are available for general banking officer, 94 seats are available for information technology officer, 60 seats are available for chat and accountant, 30 seats are available for law officer, 21 post available for treasury officer, 11 post arrival for marketing officer, 17 post agriculture officer, 129 seats are available for scale 3 officer. 

IMPORTANT DATES 

  • Application begin – 07/06/2024
  • Last date – 27/06/2024
  • Pay exam fee before – 27/06/2024
  • Exam Prelim : August 2024

Application fee 

  • For General and OBC – Rs850/-
  • SC / ST and other’s – Rs 175/-

Age limits

  • Assistant officer – 18 to  28 years 
  • Scale I officer-  18 to 30 years
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21 to 40 years
  • Other Post : 21 to 32 years

Salary 

  • Assistant officer – 21000 to 23000
  • Scale I officer – 29000 to 33000
  • Senior manager officer – 38000 to 44000 

Selection Process of IBPS RRB

  • Preliminary Examination.
  • Mains Exam.
  • Interview.
  • Documents Verification.

How to Apply IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024?

Firstly check the eligibility criteria If you are fitting in the criteria then you can able to apply IBPS RRB recruitment.

  • Firstly in the following I will give you the link of official website to apply IBPS RRB recruitment so just click on it
  • after then fill the requirement document
  • And then pay the application fee
  • after this process you just need to print out your application form

that’s it. After Following steps that I will give you, you are able for your examination. 

IBPS RRB Vacancy Post  Details

Post NameTotal PostIBPS RRB 13th Exam Eligibility
Office Assistant5585Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3499Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer496Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer94Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II  Chartered Accountant60Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer30Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II21Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II11Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II70Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/  Horticulture/  Dairy/  Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III129Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

IBPS RRB Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant233253613139384665585
Officer Scale I14533389555132403499
General Banking Officer Scale II201431407735496
IT Officer Scale  II540323110394
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA320415080160
Law Officer II25010301030
Treasury Officer Scale II160050021
Marketing Officer Scale II0800201011
Agriculture Officer Scale II330618090470
Officer Scale III6610341306129

Important Links

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I, II and III 2024 Apply OnlineClick Here
IBPS RRB Office Assistants (Multipurpose) 2024 Apply OnlineClick Here
IBPS RRB Notification 2024 PDFClick Here
IBPS RRB Official WebsiteClick Here
Home PageClick Here
VIP WhatsApp Group Join Now
VIP Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment