Sub-Staff & Safai Karmachari Vacancy Form Central Bank of India CBI Recruitment 2024

VIP WhatsApp Group Join Now
VIP Telegram Group Join Now
Rate this post

The Central Bank Of India (CBI) has released a recruitment. There are 484 posts available both male and female. If you are interested in it just read the information given below.

 IMPORTANT DATE 

  • Recruitment Begin: 20/12/2023 
  • Last Date: 09/01/2024
  • Application Re-Open Form: 21/06/2024
  • Application Re-Open Last Date: 27/06/2024
  • Exams: July OR August 2024

NOTE: Admit Card Available Before Exam.

AGE REQUIRED 

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 26 Years.

APPLICATION FEES

  • For General, OBC, EWS: 850 Rs.
  • And For SC & ST: 175 Rs.

POST DETAIL

Post NameTotal PostRECRUITMENT ELIGIBILITY 
Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff484
10th Pass for any Recognized Board.
Knowledge of Applied State Local Language.

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshEnglish, Hindi & Urdu33082116078
BiharEnglish & Hindi36082012076
Delhi NCTEnglish & Hindi100205030121
RajasthanEnglish & Hindi230511090755
Madhya PradeshEnglish & Hindi120203030424
JharkhandEnglish & Hindi090202020520
ChhattisgarhEnglish & Hindi08010010414
MaharashtraEnglish, Hindi, Marathi & Konkani5412311110118
OdishaEnglish, Hindi & Odia02000002
GujaratEnglish, Hindi & Gujarati310821051176

How to apply online form 2024

You can Apply for the Recruitment form from 21/06/20204 to 27/06/2024

  • If you want to apply for this recruitment just go below there is a link named “Apply Link” just click on it.
  • Now login as a Candidate Registration.
  • After that fill the important detail.

Important links

APPLY ONLINECLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION CLICK HERE
WHATSAAP LINKSCLICK HERE
TELEGRAM LINKSCLICK HERE
VIP WhatsApp Group Join Now
VIP Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment